Log In

Reset Password
BERMUDA | RSS PODCAST

FRONT STREET MILE RESULTS

First Prev 1 2 Next Last

Primary School Girls

1 Selah Tuzo 6:02.39

2 Destani Warner 6:11.77

3 Holly Bruton 6:14.49

4 Jessie Marshall 6:18.30

5 Jade Johnston 6:21.77

6 Nabiilah Nasir 6:28.66

7 Tesyah-Mahle Astwood 6:32.32

8 Kaamilah Nasir 6:37.32

9 Jessica Bruton 6:42.53

10 Makayla Tucker 6:45.32

11 Angelae Heath 6:46.13

12 Ice'Ces Jackson 6:47.82

13 Za'Kayza Parsons 6:49.32

14 Kimora Rubaine 6:51.83

15 Jailyn Boddington 6:54.32

16 Imani Phillips 6:54.52

17 Tilda Norman 6:55.11

18 Amber Simons 6:56.33

19 Brianna Mawer 6:57.77

20 Alexcie Burrows 7:00.57

21 Che'Chulae Dowling 7:01.83

22 Meron Simons 7:02.83

23 Kei-Ajax Caines 7:11.81

24 Charis Burrows 7:12.22

25 Asia Scott-Taylor 8:05.53

Primary School Boys

1 Ryan Outerbridge 5:40.81

2 Z'Dao Dill 5:51.78

3 Robert Thomas 5:54.42

4 Iziah Tucker 5:56.26

5 T'Syi Showers 5:58.31

6 Kahzi Sealey 6:02.34

7 Jaiden Furbert-Jacobs 6:02.84

8 Zion Thompson 6:04.35

9 Nicholas Pilgrim 6:05.61

10 Jack Harvey 6:08.60

11 Ross Cooper 6:09.26

12 Mazhi Simmons 6:09.66

13 Charlie Riker 6:11.10

14 Rudi Hammond 6:17.34

15 Eze Hart 6:19.22

16 Zakiyah Lee 6:19.34

17 Daniel Cook 6:20.35

18 Alexander Southern 6:20.35

19 Samuel Lipschutz 6:20.44

20 Marcus Scotland 6:24.11

21 Christen Lugo Elibox 6:24.51

22 Samuel Darrell 6:25.96

Middle School Girls

1 Ashley Irby 5:38.60

2 Lynsey Palmer 5:42.31

3 Azaria Robinson 5:49.61

4 Paige Bruton 5:53.61

5 Messiah Greaves 5:55.90

6 Emma Harvey 6:05.57

7 Laura Hope 6:14.60

8 Rebecca Harrison 6:19.60

9 Alyssa Rowse 6:21.72

10 Mikaela Outerbridge 6:29.25

11 Kerry Palmer 6:32.31

12 Aaliyah Simons 6:32.86

13 Syriah Lottimore 6:33.86

14 Amaya Foy 6:39.61

15 Briquana Santucci 6:44.52

16 Sophie Clare 6:54.41

17 Tristan Narraway 6:56.76

18 Victoria Davis 7:02.11

19 Demiqua Daniels 7:19.11

Middle School Boys

1 Aaron Jacobs 5:06.62

2 Akim Johnston 5:18.20

3 Alex Pilgrim 5:20.62

4 Sajan Harvey 5:22.69

5 Jayden Ming 5:36.12

6 Sean Tucker 5:40.37

7 Giovanni Hollis 5:42.62

8 Jude Moseley 5:44.37

9 Brandon O'Connor 5:48.87

10 Robert Edwards 5:50.13

11 Max De Ste Croix 5:53.12

12 Owen Neal 5:54.58

13 Jalun Hassell 5:56.62

14 Malik Joell 5:57.19

15 Adam Larson 6:10.85

16 Shaquan Sampson 6:15.54

17 Cory Burgess 6:19.39

18 Steven Camara 6:19.58

19 Cameron Des Ste Croix 6:27.70

20 Tyler Kelly 6:30.76

21 Alex Bordage 6:34.37

22 Jackson McDonald 6:38.11

23 Gabriel Jones 6:47.64

24 Angus Betts 6:50.29

Senior School Girls

1 Kyrah Scraders 5:22.66

2 Quaashie Douglas 5:35.14

3 Quinnae Outerbridge 5:40.93

4 Zakiyah Showers 5:43.59

5 Rachel Fox 5:47.40

6 Jahtia Smith 6:12.23

7 Jaymie Darrell 6:23.79

8 Azaire Smith 6:36.39

Senior School Boys

1 Dage Minors 4:33.41

2 Michaiah Robinson 4:56.65

3 Jahmari Sutton 4:59.63

4 Jermiah Steede 5:01.40

5 Nico Barclay 5:02.65

6 Nate Hartwig 5:07.19

7 Tyler Dill 5:30.15

8 Lawrence Fox Jr 6:01.85

Adult Local Female

1 Rose-Anna Hoey 5:09.92

2 Jennifer Alen 5:14.17

3 Deon Breary 5:41.25

4 Kathleen Thompson 5:57.92

5 Alicia Hancock 6:06.47

6 Teresa Humphrey 6:14.81

7 Caroline Layzell 6:16.18

8 Kimiko Scotland 6:23.32

9 Rebecca Cooper 6:25.92

10 Jenene Douglas 6:29.42

11 Kimberly McIvor 6:31.87

12 Wanda Dubois 6:50.92

Adult Local Male

1 Stephen Allen 4:33.42

2 Juma Mouchette 4:40.69

3 Ryan Wilson 4:49.50

4 Nick Strong 4:51.94

5 Jose Miranda 4:54.78

6 Jonathan Ball 5:00.43

7 Damon Ming 5:05.38

8 Christian Myers 5:06.39

9 Coyatito Smith 5:11.90

10 Craig Rothwell 5:15.73

11 Charlie Withers-Clarke 5:18.94

12 Gideon Kigotho 5:23.19

13 Camiko Smith 5:42.50

14 Bruce Richards 5:44.84

15 Richard Howells 5:56.19

16 Dirk Hasselkuss 5:57.66

17 Donnie Francis 6:32.19

Elite Female

1 Heather Kampf, USA 4:49.00

2 Sarah Brown, USA 4:50.70

3 Phoebe Wright, USA 4:53.45

4 Olga Romanova, RUS 4:58.13

5 Tamika Williams, BMU 5:06.34

6 Renisha Robinson, USA 5:07.20

7 Mardrea Hyman, JAM 5:12.34

8 Muliye Gurmu, ETH 5:29.64

Elite Male

1 Julius Bor, KEN 4:06.45

2 Stephen Pifer, USA 4:07.67

3 Jordan Chipangma, ZMB 4:09.52

4 Shadrack Biwot, KEN 4:11.72

5 Darren Brown, USA 4:12.97

6 Ben Bruce, USA 4:16.38

7 Lamont Marshall, BMU 4:17.98

8 Emmanuel Bor, KEN 4:19.66

9 Shaquille Dill, BMU 4:33.71

Photo Glenn Tucker Primary School winner Selah Tuzo of Northlands who won in 6:02.39
Primary School Boys winner Ryan Outerbridge of St. David's who finished in 5.40.81

You must be Registered or to post comment or to vote.

Published January 18, 2013 at 10:23 pm (Updated January 18, 2013 at 10:22 pm)

FRONT STREET MILE RESULTS

What you
Need to
Know
1. For a smooth experience with our commenting system we recommend that you use Internet Explorer 10 or higher, Firefox or Chrome Browsers. Additionally please clear both your browser's cache and cookies - How do I clear my cache and cookies?
2. Please respect the use of this community forum and its users.
3. Any poster that insults, threatens or verbally abuses another member, uses defamatory language, or deliberately disrupts discussions will be banned.
4. Users who violate the Terms of Service or any commenting rules will be banned.
5. Please stay on topic. "Trolling" to incite emotional responses and disrupt conversations will be deleted.
6. To understand further what is and isn't allowed and the actions we may take, please read our Terms of Service
7. To report breaches of the Terms of Service use the flag icon