Log In

Reset Password
BERMUDA | RSS PODCAST

Charity Squash Tournament

World Distributors Charity Squash Tournament Saturday’s results Junior Division Shane White d Tao Lambert 13-11, 11-3, 11-3 Ethan Furbert d Marcus Rewan 9-11, 11-9, 11-3, 11-8 Matthew Elliott d Oscar Lindsey 9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 11-8, 11-2 Kaleo Place d Sam Morris 11-3, 13-11, 11-1

Men’s C Division Mark Zuill d Charles Jeffers 11-9, 11-5, 20-18 Andrew Baylay d Nick Nebard 11-8, 11-9, 4-11, 9-11, 11-9 Alex Potts d Geoffrey Law 10-12, 11-3, 11-2, 11-3

Ladies B Division semi-finals Jayne Craig d Tiye Williams 12-14, 11-5, 11-6, 6-11, 12-10 Joanne Bielby d Susanna Armano 11-9, 11-3, 11-6

Ladies B Division Plate Michele Turner d Asa Zuill 11-6, 11-1, 11-4 Olivia Lindsey d Goretti Clementino 7-11, 11-5, 5-11, 11-4, 11-8

Men’s B Division quarter-finals Greg Fitzgerald d Dylan Muldoon 16-18, 11-4, 13-15, 15-13, 11-9 Podge Browne d Bruce Robinson 11-2, 11-6, 11-6 Mark Lindsey d Craig Marshall 11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 11-5 Nicholas Brewer d Laird Simmons 11-4, 11-3, 11-2

Men’s B Division semi-finals Nicholas Brewer d Mark Lindsey 11-8, 11-1,11-9 Podge Browne d Greg Fitzgerald 11-4, 4-11, 11-7, 11-7

Men’s B Division Plate Shane McDonnell d Anaya Smith 11-7, 11-7, 3-11, 12-10

Men’s B Division Classic Plate Dylan Muldoon d Bruce Robinson 7-11, 11-7, 12-14, 11-5, 11-9 Craig Marshall d Laird Simmons 11-8, 12-10, 8-11, 11-6

Ladies A Division first round Liz Martin d Loan Khali 3-0

Ladies A Division Plate Denise Kyme d Jane Chapman 5-11, 11-5, 11-7, 11-6

Ladies A semi-finals Runa Reta d Susie Lacey 11-5, 11-7, 11-6 Liz Martin d Juliette Ferarri-McComb 7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-7

Men’s A Division Plate Kyler Knights d Tony Muldoon 3-2 Anthony White d John Stout w/o Beckett Simmons d Phil Barnes 11-6, 11-6, 11-13, 11-13, 11-9 Kyler Knights d Mark Haugen 8-11, 11-4, 8-11, 14-12, 14-12 Beckett Simmons d Anthony White 11-7, 12-10, 4-11, 8-11, 11-4

Men’s A Division Classic Plate Chris Dawson d Nazhir Smith 11-7, 11-9, 11-8 Stephen Smith d Spencer Moss 11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 11-7

Men’s A Division quarter-finals Runa Reta d Stephen Smith 11-6, 11-8, 11-4 Anthony Fellowes d Chris Dawson 11-9, 11-8, 11-6 Patrick Foster d Nazhir Smith 11-5, 11-7, 11-7

Men’s A Division Consolation Plate John Stout d Phil Barnes 11-4, 10-12, 11-6, 11-7

Men’s A semi-finals Patrick Foster d Anthony Fellowes 11-5, 11-8, 11-2 Thomas Sherratt d Runa Reta 11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 8-11, 12-10

SUNDAY’S RESULTS Junior Division Final Ethan Furbert d Matthew Elliott 11-8, 11-2, 5-11, 11-7

Junior Division 3-4 play-off Oscar Lindsey d Marcus Rewan 11-8, 11-7, 11-3

Junior Division Plate Final Kaleo Place d Shane White 12-10, 11-7, 11-2

Junior Division Consolation Final Tao Lambert d Sam Morris 11-4, 11-8, 11-6

Men’s C Final Alex Potts d Andrew Baylay 11-7, 11-3, 13-11

Men’s C 3-4 play-off Geoffrey Law d Nick Nebard 11-7, 11-8, 11-7

Men’s C Plate Final Mark Zuill d Darren Bradley 11-3, 11-8, 11-9

Men’s C Consolation Final Charles Jeffers

Ladies B Final Jayne Craig d Joanne Bielby 8-11, 11-6, 9-11, 12-10, 12-10

Ladies B 3-4 play-off Susanna Armano d Tiye Williams 11-8, 11-8, 11-8

Ladies B Plate Final Olivia Lindsey d Michele Turner w/o

Ladies B Consolation Final Goretti Clementino d Lisa Zuill 11-1, 11-8, 11-4

Men’s B Final Nicholas Brewer d Podge Browne 11-7, 11-3, 11-5

Men’s B Division Classic Plate Final Craig Marshall d Dylan Muldoon 11-0, 9-11, 9-11, 11-8, 11-7

Men’s B Division Plate Final Shane McDonnell d Kevin Gillespie 12-10, 11-4, 11-8

Men’s B Consolation Final Anaya Smith

Ladies A Finals Runa Reta d Liz Martin 11-7, 11-3, 12-10

Ladies A 3-4 play-off Susie Lacey d Juliette McComb-Ferrari 11-6, 11-4, 11-6

Ladies A Plate Final Denise Kyme d Loan Khalil 11-3, 11-3, 11-4

Ladies A Consolation Plate Final Jane Chapman

Men’s A Finals Patrick Foster d Tommy Sherratt 9-11, 11-7, 11-0, 8-11, 11-5

Men’s A Division Classic Plate Final Chris Dawson d Stephen Smith 11-6, 11-1, 11-9

Men’s A Division Plate Final Beckett Simmons d Kyler Knights 3-0

Men’s A Division Consolation Plate Final John Stout d Tony Muldoon 6-11, 13-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8