Log In

Reset Password
BERMUDA | RSS PODCAST

NATIONAL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

from THE NSC POOL1 Irby, Ashley 11 HASC 4:52.65 20

THURSDAY

Name Age Team Finals Time

Event 1 Girls 12 & Under 400 SC Metre Freestyle

Finals

2 Harvey, Emma 11 HASC 4:52.79 17

3 Faries, Charlotte 12 SHKS 5:34.13 16

4 Powell, Skyler 11 SHKS 5:46.88 15

5 Trott, Skylar T 9 DLPHN 6:05.25 14

6 Telenko, Brynn 10 SHKS 6:14.91 13

7 Lau, Genevieve 9 DLPHN 6:20.67 12

Event 2 Boys 12 & Under 400 SC Metre Freestyle1 Moseley, Jude 11 HASC 5:23.14 20

2 Farrow, Evan J 12 DLPHN 5:25.18 17

3 Pilgrim, Alex 12 HASC 5:34.28 16

4 Woolley, Keagan 10 SHKS 5:47.05 15

5 Bord , Alex 11 HASC 5:53.49 14

6 Brando, Nicholas L 11 DLPHN 6:14.01 13

Event 3 Girls 13 & Over 800 SC Metre Freestyle1 Hassell, Shanno

n 14 SHKS 10:09.65 20

--- Pucci, Gabriela L 14 DLPHN DQ

Event 4 Boys 12 & Under 1500 SC Metre Freestyle

1 Farrow, Evan J 12 DLPHN 21:06.65 20

2 Smith, Brett C 11 DLPHN 21:10.40 17

Event 4 Boys 13 & Over 1500 SC Metre Freestyle

1 Rowse, Vaughn 17 SHKS 17:49.68 20

2 Smith, Tyler 14 HASC 18:40.19 17

FRIDAY

Name Age Team Finals Time

Event 5 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Metre Backstroke

1 Harvey, Emma 11 HASC 33.79 q

2 Irby, Ashley 11 HASC 35.41 q

3 Paynter, Alyssa 12 HASC 37.16 q

4 Palmer, Lynsey 12 HASC 38.00 q

5 Palmer, Kerry 12 HASC 39.03 q

6 Trott, Skylar T 9 DLPHN 41.09 q

7 Siddle, Brittany 12 SHKS 41.59 q

8 Bruton, Holly 10 SHKS 42.00 q

9 Bruton, Jessica 9 SHKS 42.55 q

10 Lau, Genevieve 9 DLPHN 43.64 q

11 Telenko, Brynn 10 SHKS 44.11 q

12 Quig, Madison 11 HASC 44.85 q

13 Irvine, Madson J 11 DLPHN 45.64 q

14 Godwin, Lorena 12 DLPHN 46.54 q

15 Smith, Dairia 12 SHKS 46.83 q

16 Kiernan, Lauren 11 HASC 47.95 q

17 Bernardo, Alisa 12 SHKS 48.21

Event 5 Girls 13 & Over 50 SC Metre Backstroke1 Yearwood, Ashley R 18 HASC 31.24 q

2 Sharpe, Rebecca 21 SHKS 31.42 q

3 Moore, Madelyn 13 SHKS 31.43 q

4 Heyliger, Rebecca 20 SHKS 32.35 q

5 Hassell, Shannon 14 SHKS 33.00 q

6 Seymour, D'Andra 14 SHKS 34.76 q

7 Harrington, Anna 15 SHKS 35.27 q

8 Kelly, Mikayla E 13 DLPHN 39.08 q

9 Trott, Stephanie 13 DLPHN 40.81 q

10 Haak, Jessyka 13 SHKS 41.59 q

11 Henschke, Ciara 14 SHKS 41.62 q

12 Harrison, Rebecca 13 DLPHN 43.49 q

Event 6 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Metre Backstroke

1 Smith, Brett C 11 DLPHN 35.08 q

2 Pilgrim, Alex 12 HASC 35.63 q

3 Moseley, Jude 11 HASC 38.26 q

4 Harvey, Jack 10 HASC 38.96 q

5 Woolley, Keagan 10 SHKS 39.24 q

6 Bord , Alex 11 HASC 40.34 q

7 Shapard, Colin A 12 DLPHN 41.63 q

8 Hassell, Jayson 11 HASC 42.08 q

9 Moseley, Finn 8 HASC 42.42 q

10 McCrimmon, Max 9 HASC 42.66 q

11 Pilgrim, Nick 10 HASC 44.25 q

12 Thorne, Joshua 11 SHKS 44.36 q

13 Budge, Andrew H 12 DLPHN 45.66 q

14 Desmond, Brian 9 SHKS 48.37 q

-- Budge, Neil A 10 DLPHN DQ

Event 6 Boys 13 & Over 50 SC Metre Backstroke

1 Beveridge, Andrew 19 SHKS 29.71 q

2 Washington, Jesse 14 SHKS 32.68 q

3 Smith, Tyler 14 HASC 33.20 q

4 Rego, Aaron 14 SHKS 33.32 q

5 Wellman, Dejan 18 HASC 33.38 q

6 McCallum, Alexander 15 HASC 33.44 q

7 Cave, Ruskin W 14 DLPHN 34.21 q

8 Irvine, Josh J 13 DLPHN 37.47 q

9 Henschke, Seth S 15 SHKS 43.02 q

Event 7 Girls 13 & Over 400 SC Metre IM

1 Blackburn, Lisa 41 SHKS 5:09.35 20

2 Thomas, Jessie 14 SHKS 5:50.80 17

3 Bruton, Paige 13 SHKS 6:20.41 16

4 Crofts, Tate E 13 DLPHN 6:34.82 15

Event 8 Boys 13 & Over 400 SC Metre IM

1 Hn, Philip 16 SHKS 5:09.96 20

2 Botelho, Shannon 14 SHKS 5:29.93 17

3 Moseley, Brittan L 14 HASC 5:39.33 16

4 Arnold, Ferdinand 15 SHKS 6:01.89 15

Event 9 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Metre Butterfly1 Harvey, Emma 11 HASC 31.56 q

2 Irby, Ashley 11 HASC 33.40 q

3 Palmer, Lynsey 12 HASC 36.85 q

4 Telenko, Brynn 10 SHKS 39.90 q

5 Powell, Skyler 11 SHKS 39.91 q

6 Bruton, Jessica 9 SHKS 40.97 q

7 Irvine, Madson J 11 DLPHN 41.71 q

8 Siddle, Brittany 12 SHKS 44.39 q

9 Godwin, Lorena 12 DLPHN 46.18 q

10 Quig, Madison 11 HASC 47.91 q

11 Kiernan, Lauren 11 HASC 49.96 q

Event 9 Girls 13 & Over 50 SC Metre Butterfly

1 Blackburn, Lisa 41 SHKS 29.82 q

2 Yearwood, Ashley R 18 HASC 30.15 q

3 Moore, Madelyn 13 SHKS 30.43 q

4 Heyliger, Rebecca 20 SHKS 30.48 q

5 Thomas, Jessie 14 SHKS 32.12 q

6 Seymour, D'Andra 14 SHKS 34.32 q

7 Pucci, Gabriela L 14 DLPHN 35.20 q

8 Harrington, Anna 15 SHKS 35.93 q

9 Henschke, Ciara 14 SHKS 36.86 q

10 Haak, Jessyka 13 SHKS 39.05 q

11 Crofts, Tate E 13 DLPHN 39.46 q

12 Kelly, Mikayla E 13 DLPHN 41.61 q

13 Trott, Stephanie 13 DLPHN 45.06 q

Event 10 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Metre Butterfly1 Smith, Brett C 11 DLPHN 38.58 q

2 Brando, Nicholas L 11 DLPHN 40.19 q

3 Harvey, Jack 10 HASC 40.60 q

4 Woolley, Keagan 10 SHKS 40.77 q

5 Hassell, Jayson 11 HASC 43.53 q

6 Thorne, Joshua 11 SHKS 43.79 q

7 McCrimmon, Max 9 HASC 48.97 q

8 Desmond, Brian 9 SHKS 1:00.33 q

Event 10 Boys 13 & Over 50 SC Metre Butterfly

1 Beveridge, Andrew 19 SHKS 28.44 q

2 Washington, Jesse 14 SHKS 28.71 q

3 Rego, Aaron 14 SHKS 29.71 q

4 Botelho, Shannon 14 SHKS 29.83 q

5 McCallum, Alexander 15 HASC 30.41 q

6 Arnold, Ferdinand 15 SHKS 30.48 q

7 Wellman, Dejan 18 HASC 31.13 q

8 Moseley, Brittan L 14 HASC 31.45 q

9 Kiernan, Peter 14 HASC 32.68 q

10 Irvine, Josh J 13 DLPHN 33.74 q

11 Cave, Ruskin W 14 DLPHN 35.63 q

12 Henschke, Seth S 15 SHKS 41.45 q

Event 11 Girls 12 & Under 200 SC Metre Freestyle

1 Harvey, Emma 11 HASC 2:23.09 q

2 Irby, Ashley 11 HASC 2:23.11 q

3 Lau, Megan R 12 DLPHN 2:27.09 q

4 Paynter, Alyssa 12 HASC 2:34.58 q

5 Siddle, Brittany 12 SHKS 2:42.61 q

6 Palmer, Kerry 12 HASC 2:46.38 q

7 Powell, Skyler 11 SHKS 2:46.80 q

8 Bruton, Holly 10 SHKS 2:47.76 q

9 Trott, Skylar T 9 DLPHN 2:50.76 q

10 Bruton, Jessica 9 SHKS 2:51.63 q

11 Telenko, Brynn 10 SHKS 2:54.02 q

12 Smith, Dairia 12 SHKS 3:03.05 q

13 Lau, Genevieve 9 DLPHN 3:03.76 q

Event 11 Girls 13 & Over 200 SC Metre Freestyle1Hassell, Shannon 14 SHKS 2:14.51 q

2 Moore, Madelyn 13 SHKS 2:17.07 q

3 Heyliger, Rebecca 20 SHKS 2:20.62 q

4 Froud, Sophie 17 SHKS 2:21.03 q

5 Harrington, Anna 15 SHKS 2:26.36 q

6 Pucci, Gabriela L 14 DLPHN 2:32.64 q

7 Bruton, Paige 13 SHKS 2:34.89 q

8 Seymour, D'Andra 14 SHKS 2:38.41 q

9 Haak, Jessyka 13 SHKS 2:39.79 q

10 Crofts, Tate E 13 DLPHN 2:46.68 q

11 Harrison, Rebecca 13 DLPHN 2:59.33 q

Event 12 Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Metre Freestyle

1 Farrow, Evan J 12 DLPHN 2:30.19 q

2 Moseley, Jude 11 HASC 2:32.90 q

3 Pilgrim, Alex 12 HASC 2:32.91 q

4 Woolley, Keagan 10 SHKS 2:43.84 q

5 Brando, Nicholas L 11 DLPHN 2:51.44 q

6 Harvey, Jack 10 HASC 2:52.30 q

7 Hassell, Jayson 11 HASC 3:05.75 q

8 Cooper, Ross H 11 HASC 3:07.96 q

Event 12 Boys 13 & Over 200 SC Metre Freestyle

1 H n, Philip 16 SHKS 2:05.56 q

2 Beveridge, Andrew 19 SHKS 2:06.52 q

3 Washington, Jesse 14 SHKS 2:08.73 q

4 Rowse, Vaughn 17 SHKS 2:11.40 q

5 McCallum, Alexander 15 HASC 2:12.28 q

6 Smith, Tyler 14 HASC 2:18.29 q

7 Rego, Aaron 14 SHKS 2:25.61 q

8 Wellman, Dejan 18 HASC 2:28.05 q

9 Rynne, Cathal A 15 DLPHN 2:32.31 q

SATURDAY

Name Age Team Finals Time

Event 5 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Metre BackstrokeA Final

1 Harvey, Emma 11 HASC 33.51 20

2 Irby, Ashley 11 HASC 35.39 17

3 Paynter, Alyssa 12 HASC 37.26 16

4 Palmer, Lynsey 12 HASC 38.61 15

5 Siddle, Brittany 12 SHKS 39.86 14

6 Trott, Skylar T 9 DLPHN 40.52 13

7 Palmer, Kerry 12 HASC 41.32 12

8 Bruton, Holly 10 SHKS 42.21 11

B Final

9 Bruton, Jessica 9 SHKS 40.57 9

10 Lau, Genevieve 9 DLPHN 44.10 7

11 Quig, Madison 11 HASC 44.39 6

12 Kiernan, Lauren 11 HASC 44.66 5

13 Godwin, Lorena 12 DLPHN 45.69 4

14 Telenko, Brynn 10 SHKS 45.78 3

15 Smith, Dairia 12 SHKS 46.24 2

16 Bernardo, Alisa 12 SHKS 47.70 1

Event 5 Girls 13 & Over 50 SC Metre BackstrokeA Final

1 Sharpe, Rebecca 21 SHKS 31.08 20

2 Yearwood, Ashley R 18 HASC 31.10 17

3 Moore, Madelyn 13 SHKS 31.24 16

4 Heyliger, Rebecca 20 SHKS 31.45 15

5 Hassell, Shannon 14 SHKS 33.24 14

6 Harrington, Anna 15 SHKS 36.02 13

7 Kelly, Mikayla E 13 DLPHN 39.21 12

8 Trott, Stephanie 13 DLPHN 40.09 11

Event 6 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Metre Backstroke

A Final

1 Smith, Brett C 11 DLPHN 35.08 20

2 Pilgrim, Alex 12 HASC 35.45 17

3 Moseley, Jude 11 HASC 38.84 16

4 Bordage, Alex 11 HASC 39.18 15

5 Harvey, Jack 10 HASC 40.02 14

6 Woolley, Keagan 10 SHKS 40.37 13

7 Shapard, Colin A 12 DLPHN 42.59 12

8 Hassell, Jayson 11 HASC 45.58 11

Event 6 Boys 13 & Over 50 SC Metre BackstrokeA Final

1 Beveridge, Andrew 19 SHKS 29.07 20

2 Washington, Jesse 14 SHKS 29.26 17

3 Wellman, Dejan 18 HASC 31.35 16

4 Smith, Tyler 14 HASC 32.61 15

5 Rego, Aaron 14 SHKS 34.28 14

6 Henschke, Seth S 15 SHKS 42.74 13

Event 9 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Metre ButterflyA Final

1 Harvey, Emma 11 HASC 30.92 20

2 Irby, Ashley 11 HASC 33.06 17

3 Palmer, Lynsey 12 HASC 37.54 16

4 Bruton, Jessica 9 SHKS 39.08 15

5 Telenko, Brynn 10 SHKS 39.44 14

6 Powell, Skyler 11 SHKS 41.52 13

7 Siddle, Brittany 12 SHKS 43.27 12

8 Godwin, Lorena 12 DLPHN 44.93 11

Event 9 Girls 13 & Over 50 SC Metre ButterflyA Final

1 Heyliger, Rebecca 20 SHKS 29.38 20

2 Blackburn, Lisa 41 SHKS 29.98 17

3 Yearwood, Ashley R 18 HASC 30.18 16

4 Moore, Madelyn 13 SHKS 32.25 15

5 Thomas, Jessie 14 SHKS 32.38 14

6 Pucci, Gabriela L 14 DLPHN 35.65 13

7 Henschke, Ciara 14 SHKS 37.35 12

8 Harrington, Anna 15 SHKS 38.17 11

Event 10 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Metre ButterflyA Final

1 Smith, Brett C 11 DLPHN 38.27 20

2 Harvey, Jack 10 HASC 39.49 17

3 Brando, Nicholas L 11 DLPHN 40.06 16

4 Woolley, Keagan 10 SHKS 42.18 15

5 Thorne, Joshua 11 SHKS 45.61 14

6 Hassell, Jayson 11 HASC 46.85 13

7 McCrimmon, Max 9 HASC 47.23 12

8 Desmond, Brian 9 SHKS 55.31 11

Event 10 Boys 13 & Over 50 SC Metre Butterfly

A Final

1 Washington, Jesse 14 SHKS 27.34 20

2 Beveridge, Andrew 19 SHKS 27.41 17

3 Wellman, Dejan 18 HASC 28.61 16

4 Botelho, Shannon 14 SHKS 28.90 15

5 Arnold, Ferdinand 15 SHKS 29.57 14

6 Rego, Aaron 14 SHKS 29.66 13

7 Moseley, Brittan L 14 HASC 31.94 12

8 Kiernan, Peter 14 HASC 33.09 11

Event 13 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Metre Freestyle

A Final

1 Irby, Ashley 11 HASC 1:03.95 20

2 Lau, Megan R 12 DLPHN 1:08.32 17

3 Paynter, Alyssa 12 HASC 1:09.71 16

4 Siddle, Brittany 12 SHKS 1:11.05 15

5 Faries, Charlotte 12 SHKS 1:11.88 14

6 Palmer, Lynsey 12 HASC 1:12.34 13

7 Bruton, Holly 10 SHKS 1:17.21 12

8 Trott, Skylar T 9 DLPHN 1:19.52 11

B Final

9 Palmer, Kerry 12 HASC 1:15.94 9

10 Quig, Madison 11 HASC 1:17.59 7

11 Powell, Skyler 11 SHKS 1:17.93 6

12 Bruton, Jessica 9 SHKS 1:19.68 5

13 Smith, Dairia 12 SHKS 1:20.16 4

14 Telenko, Brynn 10 SHKS 1:21.55 3

15 Dickman, Alena 11 HASC 1:24.42 2

16 Lau, Genevieve 9 DLPHN 1:24.57 1

Event 13 Girls 13 & Over 100 SC Metre Freestyle

A Final

1 Yearwood, Ashley R 18 HASC 58.47 20

2 Blackburn, Lisa 41 SHKS 58.90 17

3 Heyliger, Rebecca 20 SHKS 58.94 16

4 Moore, Madelyn 13 SHKS 59.67 15

5 Hassell, Shannon 14 SHKS 1:01.84 14

6 Thomas, Jessie 14 SHKS 1:05.43 13

7 Harrington, Anna 15 SHKS 1:05.82 12

8 Sharpe, Rebecca 21 SHKS 1:06.74 11

B - Final

9 Pucci, Gabriela L 14 DLPHN 1:09.12 9

10 Bruton, Paige 13 SHKS 1:10.94 7

11 Henschke, Ciara 14 SHKS 1:11.74 6

12 Haak, Jessyka 13 SHKS 1:12.44 5

13 Crofts, Tate E 13 DLPHN 1:15.35 4

14 Clare, Sophie A 13 HASC 1:15.79 3

15 Siddle, Brianna 15 SHKS 1:17.23 2

16 Harrison, Rebecca 13 DLPHN 1:19.31 1

Event 14 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Metre FreestyleA Final

1 Farrow, Evan J 12 DLPHN 1:05.95 20

2 Pilgrim, Alex 12 HASC 1:07.60 17

3 Moseley, Jude 11 HASC 1:08.95 16

4 Woolley, Keagan 10 SHKS 1:09.95 15

5 Smith, Brett C 11 DLPHN 1:13.28 14

6 Bordage, Alex 11 HASC 1:16.06 13

7 Harvey, Jack 10 HASC 1:16.93 12

8 Packwood, Myles 11 HASC 1:18.73 11

B - Final

9 Currin, Jalen R 12 DLPHN 1:19.14 9

10 Brando, Nicholas L 11 DLPHN 1:19.51 7

11 Moseley, Finn 8 HASC 1:23.38 6

12 Thorne, Joshua 11 SHKS 1:23.78 5

13 Hassell, Jayson 11 HASC 1:24.10 4

14 Pilgrim, Nick 10 HASC 1:24.59 3

15 Shapard, Colin A 12 DLPHN 1:24.99 2

16 Cooper, Ross H 11 HASC 1:26.58 1

Event 14 Boys 13 & Over 100 SC Metre Freestyle

A Final

1 Beveridge, Andrew 19 SHKS 53.57 20

2 Washington, Jesse 14 SHKS 53.98 17

3 Wellman, Dejan 18 HASC 55.71 16

4 Hagen, Philip 16 SHKS 56.14 15

5 Rowse, Vaughn 17 SHKS 57.86 14

6 Botelho, Shannon 14 SHKS 58.71 13

7 Arnold, Ferdinand 15 SHKS 1:03.15 12

8 Rego, Aaron 14 SHKS 1:04.50 11

Event 15 Women 13 & Over 200 SC Metre Butterfly

1 Thomas, Jessie 14 SHKS 2:46.06 20

Event 15 Men 13 & Over 200 SC Metre Butterfly

1 Rego, Aaron 14 SHKS 2:40.77 20

Event 17 Girls 12 & Under 200 SC Metre Backstroke

A Final

1 Palmer, Lynsey 12 HASC 2:58.69 20

2 Siddle, Brittany 12 SHKS 3:09.24 17

3 Trott, Skylar T 9 DLPHN 3:14.95 16

Event 17 Girls 13 & Over 200 SC Metre Backstroke

A Final

1 Sharpe, Rebecca 21 SHKS 2:19.72 20

2 Yearwood, Ashley R 18 HASC 2:28.23 17

3 Hassell, Shannon 14 SHKS 2:28.32 16

4 Moore, Madelyn 13 SHKS 2:32.79 15

5 Harrington, Anna 15 SHKS 2:47.27 14

Event 18 Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Metre Backstroke

1 Pilgrim, Alex 12 HASC 2:47.97 20

2 Farrow, Evan J 12 DLPHN 2:54.70 17

3 Bordage, Alex 11 HASC 3:10.82 16

Event 18 Boys 13 & Over 200 SC Metre Backstroke

1 Beveridge, Andrew 19 SHKS 2:18.22 20

2 Smith, Tyler 14 HASC 2:24.85 17

3 Rowse, Vaughn 17 SHKS 2:33.21 16

Event 19 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Metre BreaststrokeA Final

1 Lau, Megan R 12 DLPHN 1:27.36 20

2 Bruton, Holly 10 SHKS 1:33.81 17

3 Paynter, Alyssa 12 HASC 1:34.58 16

4 Palmer, Kerry 12 HASC 1:35.75 15

5 Bernardo, Alisa 12 SHKS 1:41.02 14

6 Smith, Dairia 12 SHKS 1:41.48 13

7 Simons, Aaliyah 12 HASC 1:41.95 12

8 Powell, Skyler 11 SHKS 1:42.50 11

Event 19 Girls 13 & Over 100 SC Metre Breaststroke

A Final

1 Blackburn, Lisa 41 SHKS 1:12.74 20

2 Clare, Sophie A 13 HASC 1:29.94 17

3 Bruton, Paige 13 SHKS 1:30.20 16

4 Harrison, Rebecca 13 DLPHN 1:35.30 15

5 Crofts, Tate E 13 DLPHN 1:35.88 14

6 Pucci, Gabriela L 14 DLPHN 1:36.58 13

7 Siddle, Brianna 15 SHKS 1:39.17 12

Event 20 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Metre Breaststroke

A Final

1 Harvey, Jack 10 HASC 1:39.14 20

2 Smith, Brett C 11 DLPHN 1:39.29 17

3 Packwood, Myles 11 HASC 1:42.25 16

4 Shapard, Colin A 12 DLPHN 1:45.24 15

5 Zuill, Adam E 12 DLPHN 1:46.98 14

6 Budge, Neil A 10 DLPHN 1:54.66 13

7 Cooper, Ross H 11 HASC 1:55.05 12

8 Thorne, Joshua 11 SHKS 1:57.83 11

Event 20 Boys 13 & Over 100 SC Metre BreaststrokeA Final

1 Hagen, Philip 16 SHKS 1:12.53 20

2 Wellman, Dejan 18 HASC 1:15.49 17

3 Botelho, Shannon 14 SHKS 1:18.41 16

4 Arnold, Ferdinand 15 SHKS 1:18.93 15

5 Moseley, Brittan L 14 HASC 1:19.31 14

6 Kiernan, Peter 14 HASC 1:24.77 13

Event 21 Girls 13 & Over 400 SC Metre Freestyle1 Hassell, Shannon 14 SHKS 4:47.68 20

2 Haak, Jessyka 13 SHKS 5:36.23 17

3 Crofts, Tate E 13 DLPHN 5:43.36 16

Event 22 Boys 13 & Over 400 SC Metre Freestyle1 Rowse, Vaughn 17 SHKS 4:22.44 20

2 Hagen, Philip 16 SHKS 4:24.71 17

3 Smith, Tyler 14 HASC 4:44.89 16

4 Kiernan, Peter 14 HASC 5:05.31 15

SUNDAYA Final

Event 11 Girls 12 & Under 200 SC Metre Freestyle

1 Irby, Ashley 11 HASC 2:18.18 20

2 Harvey, Emma 11 HASC 2:25.57 17

3 Paynter, Alyssa 12 HASC 2:28.35 16

4 Lau, Megan R 12 DLPHN 2:28.50 15

5 Siddle, Brittany 12 SHKS 2:41.24 14

6 Powell, Skyler 11 SHKS 2:41.72 13

7 Bruton, Holly 10 SHKS 2:48.40 12

8 Palmer, Kerry 12 HASC 2:50.51 11

Event 11 Girls 13 & Over 200 SC Metre FreestyleA Final

1 Heyliger, Rebecca 20 SHKS 2:09.68 20

2 Hassell, Shannon 14 SHKS 2:12.17 17

3 Moore, Madelyn 13 SHKS 2:13.57 16

4 Harrington, Anna 15 SHKS 2:26.72 15

5 Haak, Jessyka 13 SHKS 2:28.39 14

6 Pucci, Gabriela L 14 DLPHN 2:29.11 13

7 Bruton, Paige 13 SHKS 2:33.94 12

8 Harrison, Rebecca 13 DLPHN 2:57.07 11

Event 12 Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Metre Freestyle

A Final

1 Farrow, Evan J 12 DLPHN 2:26.08 20

2 Moseley, Jude 11 HASC 2:28.87 17

3 Pilgrim, Alex 12 HASC 2:32.55 16

4 Woolley, Keagan 10 SHKS 2:38.92 15

5 Harvey, Jack 10 HASC 2:48.66 14

6 Brando, Nicholas L 11 DLPHN 2:53.60 13

7 Hassell, Jayson 11 HASC 2:58.07 12

Event 12 Boys 13 & Over 200 SC Metre Freestyle

A Final

1 Washington, Jesse 14 SHKS 1:59.09 20

2 Beveridge, Andrew 19 SHKS 2:00.82 17

3 Hagen, Philip 16 SHKS 2:03.11 16

4 Rowse, Vaughn 17 SHKS 2:04.58 15

5 McCallum, Alexander 15 HASC 2:05.58 14

6 Wellman, Dejan 18 HASC 2:14.76 13

7 Smith, Tyler 14 HASC 2:16.46 12

8 Rego, Aaron 14 SHKS 2:25.49 11

Event 23 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Metre Breaststroke

A Final

1 Lau, Megan R 12 DLPHN 40.15 20

2 Bruton, Holly 10 SHKS 44.88 17

3 Smith, Dairia 12 SHKS 46.89 16

4 Dickman, Alena 11 HASC 49.07 15

5 Irvine, Madson J 11 DLPHN 49.16 14

6 Godwin, Lorena 12 DLPHN 49.43 13

--- Bernardo, Alisa 12 SHKS DQ

--- Palmer, Kerry 12 HASC DQ

Event 23 Girls 13 & Over 50 SC Metre Breaststroke

A Final

1 Bruton, Paige 13 SHKS 39.98 20

2 Clare, Sophie A 13 HASC 41.44 17

3 Siddle, Brianna 15 SHKS 44.20 16

4 Henschke, Ciara 14 SHKS 46.63 15

5 Kelly, Mikayla E 13 DLPHN 47.83 14

6 Trott, Stephanie 13 DLPHN 48.36 13

Event 24 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Metre BreaststrokeA Final

1 Packwood, Myles 11 HASC 47.34 20

2 Zuill, Adam E 12 DLPHN 49.30 17

3 Moseley, Finn 8 HASC 51.38 16

4 Desmond, Brian 9 SHKS 1:01.84 15

--- Moseley, Jude 11 HASC DQ

Event 24 Boys 13 & Over 50 SC Metre Breaststroke

A Final

1 Arnold, Ferdinand 15 SHKS 34.54 20

2 Botelho, Shannon 14 SHKS 34.61 17

3 Moseley, Brittan L 14 HASC 36.15 16

4 Rynne, Cathal A 15 DLPHN 38.33 15

5 Cave, Ruskin W 14 DLPHN 40.56 14

6 Cave, Miles K 16 DLPHN 41.35 13

Event 25 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Metre Backstroke

A Final

1 Irby, Ashley 11 HASC 1:16.08 20

2 Paynter, Alyssa 12 HASC 1:19.45 17

3 Palmer, Lynsey 12 HASC 1:22.59 16

4 Bruton, Jessica 9 SHKS 1:26.10 15

5 Siddle, Brittany 12 SHKS 1:27.13 14

6 Trott, Skylar T 9 DLPHN 1:28.55 13

7 Dutranoit, Isabelle 12 SHKS 1:29.35 12

8 Lau, Genevieve 9 DLPHN 1:32.99 11

Event 25 Girls 13 & Over 100 SC Metre Backstroke

A Final

1 Sharpe, Rebecca 21 SHKS 1:03.93 20

2 Yearwood, Ashley R 18 HASC 1:06.60 17

3 Heyliger, Rebecca 20 SHKS 1:06.99 16

4 Hassell, Shannon 14 SHKS 1:07.71 15

5 Moore Madadelyn 13 SHKS 1:08.48 14

6 Harrington, Anna 15 SHKS 1:17.33 13

Event 26 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Metre BackstrokeA Final

1 Smith, Brett C 11 DLPHN 1:16.89 20

2 Moseley, Jude 11 HASC 1:23.26 17

3 Woolley, Keagan 10 SHKS 1:27.83 16

4 Bordage, Alex 11 HASC 1:27.92 15

5 Moseley, Finn 8 HASC 1:34.93 14

6 McCrimmon, Max 9 HASC 1:36.12 13

7 Zuill, Adam E 12 DLPHN 1:47.11 12

Event 26 Boys 13 & Over 100 SC Metre BackstrokeA Final

1 Beveridge, Andrew 19 SHKS 1:02.05 20

2 Washington, Jesse 14 SHKS 1:05.23 17

3 Rowse, Vaughn 17 SHKS 1:07.24 16

4 Peniston, Liam B 15 DLPHN 1:16.53 15

5 Cave, Ruskin W 14 DLPHN 1:17.66 14

6 Irvine, Josh J 13 DLPHN 1:19.97 13

Event 27 Girls 12 & Under 200 SC Metre IMA Final

1 Harvey, Emma 11 HASC 2:37.73 20

2 Lau, Megan R 12 DLPHN 2:48.23 17

3 Powell, Skyler 11 SHKS 3:05.31 16

4 Bruton, Jessica 9 SHKS 3:11.43 15

--- Lau, Genevieve 9 DLPHN DQ

Event 27 Girls 13 & Over 200 SC Metre IM

A Final

1 Thomas, Jessie 14 SHKS 2:45.95 20

2 Pucci, Gabriela L 14 DLPHN 2:56.19 17

Event 28 Boys 12 & Under 200 SC Metre IMA Final

1 Farrow, Evan J 12 DLPHN 2:55.80 20

2 Smith, Brett C 11 DLPHN 3:02.76 17

3 Harvey, Jack 10 HASC 3:04.70 16

4 Brando, Nicholas L 11 DLPHN 3:07.90 15

5 Bordage, Alex 11 HASC 3:18.97 14

6 Currin, Jalen R 12 DLPHN 3:20.36 13

--- Packwood, Myles 11 HASC DQ

Event 28 Boys 13 & Over 200 SC Metre IM

A Final

1 Hagen, Philip 16 SHKS 2:19.92 20

2 Botelho, Shannon 14 SHKS 2:33.27 17

3 Peniston, Liam B 15 DLPHN 2:48.56 16

4 Rynne, Cathal A 15 DLPHN 2:52.04 15

5 Cave, Miles K 16 DLPHN 2:53.46 14

Event 29 Girls 12 & Under 100 SC Metre Butterfly

A Final

1 Dutranoit, Isabelle 12 SHKS 1:30.05 20

2 Irvine, Madson J 11 DLPHN 1:31.61 17

3 Telenko, Brynn 10 SHKS 1:37.23 16

Event 29 Girls 13 & Over 100 SC Metre ButterflyA Final

1 Heyliger, Rebecca 20 SHKS 1:05.08 20

2 Yearwood, Ashley R 18 HASC 1:09.43 17

3 Thomas, Jessie 14 SHKS 1:13.22 16

4 Pucci, Gabriela L 14 DLPHN 1:24.30 15

Event 30 Boys 12 & Under 100 SC Metre Butterfly

A Final

6 Brando, Nicholas L 11 DLPHN 1:37.54 20

Event 30 Boys 13 & Over 100 SC Metre Butterfly

A Final

1 Washington, Jesse 14 SHKS 1:03.78 20

2 McCallum, Alexander 15 HASC 1:08.21 17

3 Rego, Aaron 14 SHKS 1:09.41 16

4 Cave, Miles K 16 DLPHN 1:19.59 15

5 Irvine, Josh J 13 DLPHN 1:22.79 14

Event 31 Girls 12 & Under 200 SC Metre Breaststroke

A Final

1 Lau, Megan R 12 DLPHN 3:08.71 20

2 Palmer, Kerry 12 HASC 3:24.04 17

3 Bruton, Holly 10 SHKS 3:24.56 16

Event 31 Girls 13 & Over 200 SC Metre BreaststrokeA Final

1 Bruton, Paige 13 SHKS 3:09.46 20

2 Clare, Sophie A 13 HASC 3:15.12 17

3 Siddle, Brianna 15 SHKS 3:28.84 16

Event 32 Boys 13 & Over 200 SC Metre Breaststroke

A Final

1 Moseley, Brittan L 14 HASC 2:50.90 20

2 Arnold, Ferdinand 15 SHKS 2:54.60 17

3 Peniston, Liam B 15 DLPHN 3:00.80 16

4 Kiernan, Peter 14 HASC 3:00.83 15

5 Rynne, Cathal A 15 DLPHN 3:20.79 14

Event 33 Girls 12 & Under 50 SC Metre FreestyleA Final

1 Irby, Ashley 11 HASC 28.85 20

2 Harvey, Emma 11 HASC 29.09 17

3 Paynter, Alyssa 12 HASC 31.35 16

4 Siddle, Brittany 12 SHKS 31.91 15

5 Palmer, Lynsey 12 HASC 32.31 14

6 Dutranoit, Isabelle 12 SHKS 32.87 13

7 Quig, Madison 11 HASC 33.94 12

8 Bruton, Holly 10 SHKS 34.97 11

B Final

9 Palmer, Kerry 12 HASC 34.32 9

10 Irvine, Madson J 11 DLPHN 34.89 7

11 Smith, Dairia 12 SHKS 35.12 6

12 Powell, Skyler 11 SHKS 35.20 5

13 Bruton, Jessica 9 SHKS 35.61 4

14 Trott, Skylar T 9 DLPHN 35.80 3

15 Telenko, Brynn 10 SHKS 36.11 2

16 Watson-Brown, Logan 9 SHKS 37.75 1

Event 33 Girls 13 & Over 50 SC Metre FreestyleA Final

1 Heyliger, Rebecca 20 SHKS 26.72 20

2 Yearwood, Ashley R 18 HASC 27.28 17

3 Moore, Madelyn 13 SHKS 27.55 16

4 Harrington, Anna 15 SHKS 29.98 15

5 Sharpe, Rebecca 21 SHKS 30.48 14

6 Bruton, Paige 13 SHKS 30.89 13

7 Thomas, Jessie 14 SHKS 31.08 12

8 Henschke, Ciara 14 SHKS 31.98 11

Event 34 Boys 12 & Under 50 SC Metre FreestyleA Final

1 Farrow, Evan J 12 DLPHN 30.58 20

2 Woolley, Keagan 10 SHKS 32.05 17

3 Moseley, Jude 11 HASC 32.21 16

4 Bordage, Alex 11 HASC 34.20 15

5 Harvey, Jack 10 HASC 34.67 14

6 Currin, Jalen R 12 DLPHN 35.25 13

7 Packwood, Myles 11 HASC 35.50 12

8 Brando, Nicholas L 11 DLPHN 36.39 11

Event 34 Boys 13 & Over 50 SC Metre Freestyle

A Final

1 Washington, Jesse 14 SHKS 24.56 20

2 Beveridge, Andrew 19 SHKS 25.12 17

3 Hagen, Philip 16 SHKS 26.01 16

4 Rowse, Vaughn 17 SHKS 26.41 15

5 McCallum, Alexander 15 HASC 26.66 14

6 Botelho, Shannon 14 SHKS 27.12 13

7 Arnold, Ferdinand 15 SHKS 28.18 12

8 Kiernan, Peter 14 HASC 28.42 11

Combined Team Scores

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 34

1. Sharks Swim Club Bermuda 2441

2. Harbour Amateur Swim Club 1659

3. Dolphin Swim Team 1144

Shannon Hassell and Gabriela Pucci competing in the girls' 800m freestyle.

You must be Registered or to post comment or to vote.

Published June 10, 2013 at 2:46 pm (Updated June 10, 2013 at 2:45 pm)

NATIONAL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIPS

What you
Need to
Know
1. For a smooth experience with our commenting system we recommend that you use Internet Explorer 10 or higher, Firefox or Chrome Browsers. Additionally please clear both your browser's cache and cookies - How do I clear my cache and cookies?
2. Please respect the use of this community forum and its users.
3. Any poster that insults, threatens or verbally abuses another member, uses defamatory language, or deliberately disrupts discussions will be banned.
4. Users who violate the Terms of Service or any commenting rules will be banned.
5. Please stay on topic. "Trolling" to incite emotional responses and disrupt conversations will be deleted.
6. To understand further what is and isn't allowed and the actions we may take, please read our Terms of Service
7. To report breaches of the Terms of Service use the flag icon