All the Bermuda Marathon Weekend winners
ELITE MILE
Men
1989: Dave Lamont (Canada) 4:12
1990: Dave Campbell (Canada) 4:09
1991: Steve Cram (Britain) 4:05
1992: Joe Falcon (US) 4:04.2
1993: Michal Bartoszak (Poland) 4:05
1994: Michal Bartoszak (Poland) 4:10
1995: Paul Freary (England) 4:08
1996: Marcus O’Sullivan (Ireland) 4:06
1997: Marcus O’Sullivan (Ireland) 4:04.9
1998: Ibrahim Aden (Somalia) 4:08.3
1999: Karl Paranya (USA) 4:06.0
2000: Karl Paranya (USA) 4:11.8
2001: Rich Tremain (Canada) 4:11:7
2002: Leonard Mucheru (Kenya) *4:02:6
2003: James Thie (Wales) 4:10:21
2004: James Thie (Wales) 4:18:81
2005: Elkanah Angwenyi (Kenya) 4:13:69
2006: Juan L.B. Nieves (Mexico) 4:05.63
2007: Neil Speaight (England) 4:12.3
2008: David Freeman (Puerto Rico) 4:08.9
2009: Neil Speaight (England) 4:19
2010: Shadrack Biwot (Kenya) 4:11.4
2011: Phillip Lagat (Kenya) 4:20.2
2012: Tesfaye Dube (Ethiopia) 4:19.0
2013: Julius Bor (Kenya) 4:06.45
2014: Harry Mulenga (Zambia) 4:05.76
Women
2009: Kenia Sinclair (Jamaica) 4:44
2010: Kenia Sinclair (Jamaica) 4:43.1
2011: Kenia Sinclair (Jamaica) *4:33.61
2012: Korene Hinds (Jamaica) 4:57.0
2013: Heather Kampf (USA) 4:49.0
2014: Heather Kampf (USA) 4:44.89
INTERNATIONAL 10K
Men
1978: Cal Bean (Bermuda) 39:20
1979: Craig Virgin (USA) 29:12
1980: Craig Virgin (USA) 29:17
1981: Geoff Smith (England) 29:17
1982: Geoff Smith (England) *28:14
1983: T.Goodenough (Canada) 30:45
1984: John Gregorek (USA) 29:49
1985: Dietmar Millonig (Austria) 29:24
1986: Pat Petersen (USA) 29:06
1987: Pat Petersen (USA) 30:11
1988: John Gregorek (USA) 30:15
1989: John Gregorek (USA) 29:06
1990: John Gregorek (USA) 29:58
1991: Ed Eyestone (USA) 29:13
1992: Marcos Baretto (Mexico) 29:23
1993: Marcos Baretto (Mexico) 30:01
1994: Michal Bartoszak (Poland) 29:32
1995: Peter Whitehead (England) 29.02
1996: Charles Mulinga (Kenya) 29:56
1997: Stephen Nyamu (Kenya) 29:03
1998: Charles Mulinga (Kenya) 30:15
1999: David Lewis (England) 31:01
2000: Sammy N’geno (Kenya) 30.14
2001: Mohamed Amyn (Morocco) 30:08
2002: Dmitry Maximov (Russia) 29:30
2003: Dmitry Maximov (Russia) 29:59
2004: Patrick Nthiwa (Kenya) 30:32
2005: Dmitry Maximov (Russia) 30:20
2006: Juan L.B.Nieves (Mexico) 29:52
2007: Emmanuel Charmer (Kenya) 29:47
2008: Philip Koech (Kenya) 29:13
2009: Sean Quigley (USA) 29:35
2010: Shadrack Biwot (Kenya) 29:34
2011: Shadrack Biwot (Kenya) 30:28
2012: Chris Estwanik (Bermuda) 31:03
2013: Shadrack Biwot (Kenya) 29.19
2014: Jordan Chipangama (Zambia) 30:47
Women
1979: Joan Benoit (USA) 34:19
1980: Grete Waitz (Norway) 32:02
1981: Grete Waitz (Norway) 32:23
1982: Grete Waitz (Norway) *31:41
1983: Grete Waitz (Norway) 33:02
1984: Grete Waitz (Norway) 31:41
1985: Grete Waitz (Norway) 32:55
1986: Yvonne Murray (Scotland) 33:21
1987: Grete Waitz (Norway) 32:43
1988: Susan Stone (Canada) 36:40
1989: Grete Waitz (Norway) 34:13
1990: Lucy Smith (Canada) 34:46
1991: Wilma Van Onna (Holland) 34:17
1992: Wilma Van Onna (Holland) 33:57
1993: Anne Marie Letko (USA) 34:07
1994: Anne Marie Letko (USA) 33:48
1995: Anne Marie Letko (USA) 33:52
1996: Carol Zajak (USA) 34:18
1997: Elana Meyer (South Africa) 32:39
1998: Salina Chirchir (Zambia) 35:16
1999: Courtney Babcock (Canada) 34:55
2000: Courtney Babcock (Canada) 34:44
2001: Courtney Babcock (Canada) 34:22
2002: Andrea Grove (Canada) 34:04
2003: Katie McGregor (USA) 34:04
2004: Galina Alexandrova (Russia) 35:04
2005: Katie McGregor (USA) 34:24
2006: Silvia Skvortsova (Russia) 34:51
2007: Katie McGregor (USA) 34:01
2008: Florence Jepkosgei (Kenya) 34:16
2009: Aziza Aliya (Ethiopia) 34:14
2010: Sara Slattery (USA) 35:20
2011: Korene Hinds (Jamaica) 33.56
2012: Rolanda Bell (Panama) 36:27
2013: Sarah Brown (USA) 35.14
2014: Sarah Brown (USA) 35:22
INTERNATIONAL HALF MARATHON
Men
1993: James Lauck (USA) 1:10:25
1994: Kavin Smith (Bermuda) 1:11:09
1995: John Kipkoskei (Kenya) 1:06:34
1996: Paul Freary (England) 1:09.14
1997: Paul Freary (England) 1:10.46
Glen Stewart (Scotland) 1:10:46
1998: Paul Freary (England) 1:09:30
1999: Paul Freary (England) 1:10.03
2000: Chris England (USA) 1:07.43
2001: Paul Freary (England) 1:09:36
2002: Dmitry Maximov (Russia) 1:07:24
2003: Dmitry Maximov (Russia) 1:05:27
2004: Dmitry Maximov (Russia) 1:05:13
2005: Dmitry Maximov (Russia) 1:06:24
2006: Dmitry Maximov (Russia) 1:06:06
2007: Emmanuel Charmer (Kenya) 1:05:28
2008: Philip Koech (Kenya) 1:04:27
2009: Joel Melly (Kenya) 1:05:50
2010: Shadrack Biwot (Kenya) 1:06:14
2011: Shadrack Biwot (Kenya) 1:07:14
2012: Chris Estwanik (Bermuda) 1:08:35
2013: Jordan Chipangama (Zambia) 1.05.53
2014: Jordan Chipangama (Zambia) *1:04:21
Women
1993: Anne Marie Letko (USA) 1:18:12
1994: Lisa Harvey (Canada) 1:21:47
1995: Anne Marie Letko (USA) 1:16:06
1996: Julie Peterson (USA) 1:16.26
1997: Carole Zajac (USA) 1:20:42
1998: Wende Cherry (USA) 1:26:00
1999: Lynn DeNinno (USA) 1:20:10
2000: Julie Peterson (USA) 1:21:08
2001: Dorian Meyer (USA) 1:22:22
2002: Kim Saddic (USA) 1:22:17
2003: Mary Ptikany (Kenya) 1:15:21
2004: Elfenesh Alemu (Ethiopia) *1:10:57
2005: Katie McGregor (USA) 1:19:43
2006: Silvia Skvortsova (Russia) 1:18:19
2007: Silvia Skvortsova (Russia) 1:17:38
2008: Janet Cherobon (Kenya) 1:18:23
2009: Salome Kosgei (Kenya) 1:15:10
2010: Belainesh Zemdkun (Ethiopia) 1:14:19
2011: Tania Jones (Canada) 1:28:55
2012: Rolanda Bell (Panama) 1:20:48
2013: Olga Romanova (Russia) 1.20.12
2014: Lauren Hagans (USA) 1:18:08
INTERNATIONAL MARATHON
Men
1975: Andy Boychuk (Canada) 2:25:14
1977: Doug Scorrar (Canada) 2:27:44
1978: Ron Hill (Britain) 2:26:13
1979: Andy Holden (Britain) 2:18:50
1980: Andy Holden (Britain) *2:15:20
1981: Andy Holden (Britain) 2:16:57
1982: Colin Kirkham (Britain) 2:17:28
1983: Andy Robertson (Britain) 2:19:09
1984: Budd Coates (US) 2:18:25
1985: Walter Saegar (US) 2:22:15
1986: Jerrold Wynia (US) 2:24:03
1987: Rosario Lopresti (Italy) 2:23:42
1988: Errol Cormack (Bermuda) 2:36:14
1989: Jim Doig (Scotland) 2:26:46
1990: Vladimir Kotov (Russia) 2:17:00
1991: Robert Yara (US) 2:27:31
1992: S. Krestyaninov (Russia) 2:24:55
1993: Robert Yara (US) 2:31:43
1994: E. Hellebuyck (Belgium) 2:25:45
1995: Moises Requena (Mexico) 2:24:22
1996: Alexander Gurin (Russia) 2:21:30
1997: Vladimir Plykin (Russia) 2:23:15
1998: Srba Nickolic (Yugoslavia) 2:26:56
1999: S. Cherogony (Kenya) 2:20:14
2000: El Afoui Boubker (Morocco) 2:23:15
2001: Fedor Ryzhov (Russia) 2:21:18
2002: Luiz Carlos Ramos (Brazil) 2:26:25
2003: El Afoui Boubker (Morocco) 2:21:46
2004: El Afoui Boubker (Morocco) 2:22:38
2005: El Afoui Boubker (Morocco) 2:23:31
Simon Sawe (Kenya) 2:23:31
2006: El Afoui Boubker (Morocco) 2:23:59
2007: Edvard Tukhbatullin (Russia) 2:23:28
2008: El Afoui Boubker (Morocco) 2:31:21
2009: Teklu Terefera Deneke(Ethiopia) 2:22:27
2010: Richard Tirop Kessio (Kenya) 2:17:32
2011: Luke Watson (USA) 2:22:48
2012: Tesfaye Dube (Ethiopia) 2:24:17
2013: Richard Tirop Kessio (Kenya) 2:27:08
2014: Richard Tirop Kessio (Kenya) 2:24:08
Women
1978: Debbie Butterfield (Bermuda) 3:00:16
1979: Julie Shea (US) 2:46:42
1980: Pattie Catalano (US) 2:46:52
1981: Kiki Sweigart (US) 2:43:00
1982: Judy Vivian (US) 2:45:09
1983: Kathy Ricica (Canada) 2:50:42
1984: Tracy Robinson (Canada) 2:46:25
1985: Tracy Robinson (Canada) 2:52:24
1986: Sharon Crawford (Canada) 2:58:17
1987: Polly B.Peacock (US) 3:17:44
1988: Sharon Gilligan (US) 3:21:15
1989: Sally Zimmer (US) 2:58:40
1990: Sally Eastall (England) 2:42:47
1991: Sandra Mewett (Bermuda) 2:58:05
1992: V. Shateika (Russia) 2:58:24
1993: Kim Goff (US) 2:54:55
1994: Tammy Slusser (US) 2:44:47
1995: Roxie Ericson (US) 2:46:48
1996: Roxie Ericson (US) 2:46:34
1997: Roxie Ericson (US) 2:44:13
1998: Y. Plastinina (Ukraine) 2:40:50
1999: Y. Plastinina (Ukraine) 2:43:08
2000: Lioudmila Kortchaguina (Russia) 2:52.51
2001: Lioudmila Kortchaguina (Russia) 2:43:17
2002: Elena Makolova (Belarus) *2:40:32
2003: Elena Makolova (Belarus) 2:50:22
2004: Anna Pichrtova (Czech Rep) 2:49:35
2005: Marina Bychkova (Russia) 2:56:07
2006: Svetlana Baigulova (Russia) 2:47:34
2007: Sarmosavo Venera (Russia) 2:46:26
2008: Abeda Tola (Kenya) 2:51:34
2009: Margaret Plaksina (Russia) 2:53:01
2010: Elena Orlova (Russia) 2:47:26
2011: Stephanie Hodge (Canada) 3:03:32
2012: Elena Orlova (Russia) 2:46:34
2013: Elena Orlova (Russia) 2:54.08
2014: Valentyna Poltavska (Ukraine) 2:56:25
BERMUDA TRIANGLE CHALLENGE (full version)
Men
2008: Calvin Steede (Bermuda) 4:30:06
2009: Ben Jones (USA) *3:34:37
2010: Anthony Russo (USA) 3:57:56
2011: Anthony Russo (USA) 3:58:17
2012: Justin Renz (USA) 3:46:56
2013: David Nevitt (USA) 3:53:38
2014: Wes Dearborn (Canada) 3:42:19
Women:
2008: Nicole Mitchell (Canada) 5:18:48
2009: Dawn Richardson (Bermuda) *4:00:35
2010: Reisel Berger (USA) 4:20:48
2011: Patrizia Russo (France) 4:12:18
2012: Lauren Liuzzo (USA) 4:21:55
2013: Miranda Bachman (USA) 4:33:49
2014: Miranda Bachman (USA) 4:25:28
BERMUDA TRIANGLE CHALLENGE (half version)
Men
2008: Scott Neil (Bermuda) 2:27:39
2009: Chris Estwanik (Bermuda) 1:47:33
2010: Tony Banks (Bermuda) 1:59:40
2011: Sean Trott (Bermuda) 1:52:05
2012: Chris Estwanik (Bermuda) *1:44:00
2013: Stephen Allen (Bermuda) 1:52:20
2014: Jay Donawa (Bermuda) 1:58:34
Women
2008: Denise Byrones (USA) 2:42:50
2009: Heather Lafreniere (USA) 2:33:44
2010: Ashley Estwanik (Bermuda) 2:13:58
2011: Karen Smith (Bermuda) 2:21:49
2012: Joanna Shillington (Bermuda) 2:24:20
2013: Rose-Anna Hoey (Bermuda) 2:10:59
2014: Ashley Estwanik (Bermuda) *2:05:45
* record